Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(8)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,703 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,973 /YR HT-HC $6,331 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $14,867 /YR $1,239 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,279 /YR $523.22 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,757 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,078 /YR HT-HC $6,423 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,083 /YR $1,257 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,370 /YR $530.82 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,918 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,391 /YR HT-HC $6,699 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,731 /YR $1,311 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,644 /YR $553.64 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,445 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,212 /YR HT-HC $7,601 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $17,849 /YR $1,487 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,538 /YR $628.17 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,703 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $14,867 /YR $1,239 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,279 /YR $523.22 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,757 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,083 /YR $1,257 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,370 /YR $530.82 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,918 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,731 /YR $1,311 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,644 /YR $553.64 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,445 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $17,849 /YR $1,487 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,538 /YR $628.17 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,703 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,973 /YR HT-HC $6,331 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 3,757 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,078 /YR HT-HC $6,423 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 3,918 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,391 /YR HT-HC $6,699 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 4,445 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,212 /YR HT-HC $7,601 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 3,703 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,973 /YR HT-HC $6,331 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 3,757 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,078 /YR HT-HC $6,423 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 3,918 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,391 /YR HT-HC $6,699 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 4,445 SF 3/6/9 $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,212 /YR HT-HC $7,601 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,703 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,973 /YR HT-HC $6,331 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,757 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,078 /YR HT-HC $6,423 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,918 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,391 /YR HT-HC $6,699 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,445 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,212 /YR HT-HC $7,601 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,703 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,757 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,918 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

2nd Floor

Size
4,445 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,703 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $14,867 /YR $1,239 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,279 /YR $523.22 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 3,757 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,083 /YR $1,257 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,370 /YR $530.82 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 3,918 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,731 /YR $1,311 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,644 /YR $553.64 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 4,445 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $17,849 /YR $1,487 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,538 /YR $628.17 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor

Size 3,703 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $14,867 /YR $1,239 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,279 /YR $523.22 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor

Size 3,757 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,083 /YR $1,257 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,370 /YR $530.82 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor

Size 3,918 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $15,731 /YR $1,311 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,644 /YR $553.64 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor

Size 4,445 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.02 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $17,849 /YR $1,487 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.70 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,538 /YR $628.17 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

N2 OFFICE - Modern, Flexible, and Accessible Workspaces BRIMSTONE offers for lease modern office spaces within the N2 OFFICE building, delivered in 2017. Located in the heart of Bassins à Flot, near the Cité du Vin and right next to tramway B (Achard stop), this building stands out for its innovative design, combining energy efficiency with user comfort. **Flexible and Bright Spaces** Two levels of 1,470 m² each are available in good condition, partially fitted out as open spaces and partitioned offices. The efficient layout, optimized depth of the floors, multiple openings, and natural light make this workspace highly adaptable to all types of configurations. **A Dynamic and Well-Connected Environment** Situated in a rapidly growing neighborhood, close to the Chaban-Delmas bridge, Bordeaux's ring road, and downtown via the tramway, the building enjoys a high-quality environment with numerous nearby amenities: restaurants, hotels, Halle Bacalan, shops, and more. - **Lease Type:** Commercial - **Duration:** 3/6/9 years - **Taxation:** VAT - **Index:** ILAT - **Indexation:** Annual - **Security Deposit:** 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - **Rent and Charges:** Annual **Features and Amenities:** - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Patch panel - Partitioned offices - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Low voltage wiring - Kitchen - LED ceiling tiles - Fiber optic internet - Carpet flooring - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 36 - Open space - Raised flooring - Break room