Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Recent building.
  • Carpet flooring.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • Kitchen.
  • RJ45 wiring.
  • Eligible workforce: 14 people.
  • Elevator compliant with accessibility standards for persons with reduced mobility.
  • Drop ceiling.
  • Movable partition.
  • IT room with patch panel.
  • Fiber optic.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,917 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,745 /YR HT-HC $5,645 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.52 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $13,199 /YR $1,100 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.60 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,675 /YR $389.61 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,917 SF 3/6/9 $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,745 /YR HT-HC $5,645 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,917 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,745 /YR HT-HC $5,645 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,917 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.52 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $13,199 /YR $1,100 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.60 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,675 /YR $389.61 /MO

Property Overview

500 meters from Gare Saint Jean, within a modern building, RCG offers for rent an office space of 271 m² equipped with partitioned offices, open space, and a kitchen area. The package includes 2 underground parking spaces.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37206629

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33800 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 Bureaux 271 Après accord 213 HT/HC/m²/an 41,5 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance
Total 271 m²