Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Unique offices overlooking a tree-lined courtyard.
  • 1 meeting room.
  • Private WC.
  • Individual gas heating.
  • Fiber optic.
  • Secure bike storage.
  • Open space + mezzanine.
  • Kitchenette.
  • Polished concrete floor.
  • RJ45 cabling / patch panel.
  • Common terrace with table.
  • Ground floor area: 130 m².

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,399 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,617 /YR HT-HC $3,051 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,394 /YR $199.49 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.00 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,803 /YR $233.55 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,399 SF Negotiable $26.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,617 /YR HT-HC $3,051 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,399 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,617 /YR HT-HC $3,051 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,399 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,394 /YR $199.49 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.00 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,803 /YR $233.55 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of Chartrons, in a picturesque setting, RCG offers unique office spaces for rent, approximately 130 m² on the ground floor and mezzanine, with direct access to a shared terrace. Perfect for an architecture firm, communication agency, production, web, etc.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900 - 1909
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38274137

  • Date on Market: 10/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33300 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Bureaux 130 1er janvier 2026 240 HT/HC/m²/an 15,69 m²/an HT 30% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. Bail professionnel ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Mensuel d'avance
Total 130 m²