Your email has been sent.
33000 Bordeaux 753 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Private courtyard.
- 1 elevated office + 1 semi-underground office.
- Minibar.
- Fiber.
- Metal shutter.
- Meeting room.
- Shower.
- Patch bay.
- RJ45 outlets.
- Ground floor area: 70 m².
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 7.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $0.93 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $704.06 /YR $58.67 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.78 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $586.81 /YR $48.90 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 753 SF | 3/6/9 | $29.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,510 /YR HT-HC $1,876 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 753 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $29.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,510 /YR HT-HC $1,876 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 753 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$29.88 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 7.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
About the Property
In the heart of the St. Michel district, at the foot of the basilica and close to numerous restaurants and amenities, RCG offers for rent office space with a total area of approximately 70 m², featuring modern and unique charm. The space includes a 50 m² room, a 15 m² interior courtyard, a 20 m² independent room, and a bathroom with a shower, sink, and toilet. The property is part of a 6-unit condominium. Ideal for a startup or communication agency. Possibility of a short-term lease with a minimum duration of 12 months.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 753 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1820 - 1829 |
| Total Space Available | 753 SF |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1820 - 1829 |
Presented by
"33000 Bordeaux"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.