Your email has been sent.
33300 Bordeaux 1,399 - 31,000 SF of Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Old building.
- Large shared inner courtyard.
- ERP 3 standards, type R and W (420 people for the building).
- Reversible air conditioning.
- Accessible restrooms / shower.
- Public parking in close proximity.
- Ground floor area: 540 m².
- Elevator / accessibility standards for people with reduced mobility.
- Guard on duty from 7 AM to 8 PM, Monday to Friday, and from 8 AM to 5 PM on Saturday.
- PVC flooring / false ceiling.
- Movable partitioning.
- Private courtyard on the ground floor.
- Bike storage.
All Available Spaces(10)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $17,111 /YR $1,426 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $8,239 /YR $686.57 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,338 /YR $528.13 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,817 /YR $234.73 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,971 /YR $580.94 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,098 /YR $258.20 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $9,823 /YR $818.60 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,366 /YR $363.82 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $28,519 /YR $2,377 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $12,675 /YR $1,056 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $39,610 /YR $3,301 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $17,604 /YR $1,467 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $7,954 /YR $662.81 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,830 /YR $319.13 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $4,912 /YR $409.30 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,365 /YR $197.07 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $4,595 /YR $382.90 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,212 /YR $184.36 /MO
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $4,119 /YR $343.29 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $1,983 /YR $165.29 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 5,813 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $145,764 /YR HT-HC $12,147 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 2,153 SF | 3/6/9 | $26.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,508 /YR HT-HC $4,792 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | June 30, 2026 |
| Ground | 2,368 SF | 3/6/9 | $27.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,550 /YR HT-HC $5,379 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 3,337 SF | 3/6/9 | $16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,574 /YR HT-HC $4,548 /MO HT-HC | Retail | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 9,688 SF | 3/6/9 | $26.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $258,784 /YR HT-HC $21,565 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | June 30, 2026 |
| 1st Floor | 13,455 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $344,752 /YR HT-HC $28,729 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste cour | 2,702 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,753 /YR HT-HC $5,646 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | May 31, 2026 |
| 2nd Floor, Ste quai | 1,668 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,840 /YR HT-HC $3,487 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 3rd Floor, Ste cour | 1,561 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,140 /YR HT-HC $3,262 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | May 31, 2026 |
| 3rd Floor, Ste quai | 1,399 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,091 /YR HT-HC $2,924 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 5,813 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $145,764 /YR HT-HC $12,147 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,153 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $26.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,508 /YR HT-HC $4,792 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| June 30, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,368 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $27.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,550 /YR HT-HC $5,379 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,337 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,574 /YR HT-HC $4,548 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 9,688 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $26.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $258,784 /YR HT-HC $21,565 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| June 30, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 13,455 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $344,752 /YR HT-HC $28,729 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste cour
| Size |
| 2,702 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,753 /YR HT-HC $5,646 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| May 31, 2026 |
2nd Floor, Ste quai
| Size |
| 1,668 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,840 /YR HT-HC $3,487 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor, Ste cour
| Size |
| 1,561 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,140 /YR HT-HC $3,262 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| May 31, 2026 |
3rd Floor, Ste quai
| Size |
| 1,399 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,091 /YR HT-HC $2,924 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 5,813 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 2,153 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$26.71 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | June 30, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 2,368 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$27.26 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 3,337 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
1st Floor
| Size | 9,688 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$26.71 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | June 30, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
1st Floor
| Size | 13,455 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.62 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
2nd Floor, Ste cour
| Size | 2,702 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | May 31, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
2nd Floor, Ste quai
| Size | 1,668 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
3rd Floor, Ste cour
| Size | 1,561 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | May 31, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
3rd Floor, Ste quai
| Size | 1,399 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.08 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Quai des Chartrons, within a beautiful stone building with a view of the Garonne River, RCG offers for rent office spaces classified ERP 3 type R/W, totaling 1,221 m² and divisible starting from 130 m². The premises are currently set up as classrooms. Ideal for training centers or schools.
Presented by
"33300 Bordeaux"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.