Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor, Ste LE CONCORDE
  • 8,977 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $205,549 /YR HT-HC $17,129 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $38,155 /YR $3,180 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $14,682 /YR $1,224 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor, Ste LE CONCORDE 8,977 SF 3/6/9 $22.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $205,549 /YR HT-HC $17,129 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor, Ste LE CONCORDE

Size
8,977 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $205,549 /YR HT-HC $17,129 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste LE CONCORDE

Size 8,977 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $38,155 /YR $3,180 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $14,682 /YR $1,224 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

We are offering a stunning, bright, and spacious office space in the heart of the Chartrons district, directly facing the Bordeaux quays. The space is in excellent condition and features high-quality amenities: open-plan workspace, kitchen, large meeting room, executive offices, and more. You will enjoy an ideal location right next to TRAM B and the restaurants along the Bordeaux quays. The property includes 10 secure and private parking spaces. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly Features: - 2 landing entrances - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Patch panel - Reception desk - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Low voltage wiring - Keypad entry system - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Intercom system - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 10 - Open-plan workspace - IT room - Video intercom system

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.