Your email has been sent.
33000 Bordeaux 12,917 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
- Fits 150 People
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 12,917 SF | Negotiable | $0.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,898 /YR HT-HC $408.19 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 12,917 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $0.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,898 /YR HT-HC $408.19 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 12,917 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$0.38 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
- Fits 150 People
Property Overview
Premium shared offices for rent, ideally located in the center of Bordeaux, within a beautiful stone property that has preserved its historic charm while offering modern comforts. This property spans 1,200 square meters, featuring 150 workstations distributed across multiple floors, divided into private offices accommodating 2 to 15 workstations, as well as flexible coworking spaces. Ergonomic workstations, soundproofed areas, programmable heating, and smart handles ensuring secure access are all included. Naturally, there are also several meeting rooms available. With approximately 1,000 square meters of welcoming space, the center also boasts a private outdoor garden. A dining area/coffee shop is available throughout the center’s operating hours, along with a wellness area offering activities during your breaks. The property is equipped with wheelchair access and an elevator. Various customizable rental options are available to suit your needs. - Lease type: Short-term lease - Taxation: VAT - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance Additional features: - 2 main entrances - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Concierge service - Fiber optic internet - Haussmann-style architecture - Garden