Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 420 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,445 /YR HT-HC $1,120 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $777.21 /YR $64.77 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.91 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $801.98 /YR $66.83 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 420 SF Negotiable $32.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,445 /YR HT-HC $1,120 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
420 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,445 /YR HT-HC $1,120 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 420 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.91 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $801.98 /YR $66.83 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $777.21 /YR $64.77 /MO

Property Facts

Total Space Available 420 SF
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1850 - 1859

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

CBRE Impact offers you: Dijon city center, a commercial space of approximately 39 m² located on a lively street, just steps from Place de la République. The property consists of a sales area of about 20 m², a storage room of approximately 16 m², and a restroom area. A large basement, with a surface area equivalent to that of the commercial space, complements this property and provides additional valuable storage space. The street is busy, with numerous businesses nearby, including bakeries, grocery stores, beauty salons, bars, insurance agents, opticians, and other local services, ensuring a steady flow of foot traffic.

Nearby Major Retailers

Lcl - Crédit Lyonnais
Societe Generale
Carrefour Express
Starbucks
SPAR
Quick
  • Listing ID: 39568872

  • Date on Market: 2/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21000 Dijon

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback