Your email has been sent.
92230 Gennevilliers 28,072 SF of Flex Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.18 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $61,235 /YR $5,103 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.34 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $37,590 /YR $3,132 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 28,072 SF | 3/6/9 | $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $500,186 /YR HT-HC $41,682 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 28,072 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $500,186 /YR HT-HC $41,682 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 28,072 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Avison Young offers you, in the heart of the Gennevilliers industrial zone, a secured and enclosed site featuring a business unit and accompanying office space with a total area of 2,608 m². The unit is currently undergoing renovation to meet the latest standards. The park benefits from a strategic location, ideally situated near the A86 and A15 highways and accessible via several public transportation options: Gennevilliers station (RER C), located 15 minutes on foot from the site; the "Le Village" stop (Tramway T1), just 500 meters away; the "Les Courtilles" stop (Metro line 13), 14 minutes on foot; and the 166 bus line, which stops right outside the site. I am available to provide any additional information you may need. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Clear height: 8 meters - Outdoor parking - Ground-level doors: 1 - Dock leveler doors: 2 - Secured and enclosed site - Fully renovated unit
Property Facts
Presented by
"92230 Gennevilliers"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.