Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Exclusive: Independent office building, bio-sourced, to be constructed with 1,350 m² available, divisible from 226 m². This future commercial project (ERP 5) is ideally located in the heart of the 7th arrondissement of Lyon. A service activity is planned on the ground floor of the building (showroom, etc.). This bright and fully glazed building will be ideal for a headquarters. Private terraces and gardens are real assets. Commercial building with 5 floors above a service activity base Public Access Building category 5 with a capacity of 156 people, including 56 on the ground floor Bio-sourced label and RT 2012 Certification Secured building (keypad, access control...) Elevator Bright offices delivered without partitions Ground floor delivered as a shell with utilities pending or fitted out False ceiling with LED panel lights Urban heating and cooling with 4-pipe ducted ceiling system Class B Building Technical Management (tertiary decree) Carpet tile and tile flooring Common area restrooms 8 pre-wired underground parking spaces Bicycle storage (22 spaces) Ground floor area: 226 m² Location/Transport: Airport: Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport 25 minutes away. Train: Perrache and Part Dieu stations 20 minutes by car Highway: A7 highway less than 5 minutes away. Tram: Tram 1 (Debourg to IUT Feyssine) Tram 6 (Debourg to Hôpitaux Est) Metro: Line B 7 minutes on foot (Charpennes to Gare d'Oullins) Bus: Bus 34 (Perrache to Grange Blanche) Bus 60 (Perrache to Feyzin) Bus 64 (Jean Macé to Saint Fons) Parking price: 30,000 euros excluding taxes and fees per unit Terrace price: 3,000 euros excluding taxes and fees per m² for the ground floor 2,500 euros excluding taxes and fees per m² for the upper floors The sale price of the offices is calculated on the gross leasable area Common area share: 7.06% Floors 4 and 5 are inseparable Special sales conditions: Parking price: 30,000 euros excluding taxes and fees per unit Terrace price: 3,000 euros excluding taxes and fees per m² for the ground floor 2,500 euros excluding taxes and fees per m² for the upper floors The sale price of the offices is calculated on the gross leasable area Common area share: 7.06% Floors 4 and 5 are inseparable

6 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,131 SF
  • Office
  • $1,139,254 ($534.61/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,131 SF
  • Office
  • $1,139,254 ($534.61/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,432 SF
  • Office
  • $1,300,360 ($534.69/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,518 SF
  • Office
  • $1,346,391 ($534.71/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,518 SF
  • Office
  • $1,346,391 ($534.71/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,734 SF
  • Office
  • $1,461,467 ($534.55/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,131 SF Office $1,139,254 ($534.61/SF) -
- 2,131 SF Office $1,139,254 ($534.61/SF) -
- 2,432 SF Office $1,300,360 ($534.69/SF) -
- 2,518 SF Office $1,346,391 ($534.71/SF) -
- 2,518 SF Office $1,346,391 ($534.71/SF) -
- 2,734 SF Office $1,461,467 ($534.55/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,131 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,139,254 ($534.61/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,131 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,139,254 ($534.61/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,432 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,300,360 ($534.69/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,518 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,346,391 ($534.71/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,518 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,346,391 ($534.71/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,734 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,461,467 ($534.55/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,131 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,139,254 ($534.61/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,131 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,139,254 ($534.61/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,432 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,300,360 ($534.69/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,518 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,346,391 ($534.71/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,518 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,346,391 ($534.71/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,734 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,461,467 ($534.55/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class A
Floors 6
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39610693

  • Date on Market: 2/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69007 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
5 Bureaux 198 4 950 HT HD/m² 30 HT/m²/an 2,5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits
4 Bureaux 198 4 950 HT HD/m² 30 HT/m²/an 2,5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits
3 Bureaux 234 4 950 HT HD/m² 30 HT/m²/an 2,5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits
2 Bureaux 234 4 950 HT HD/m² 30 HT/m²/an 2,5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits