Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,781 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $133,722 /YR HT-HC $11,144 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $25,716 /YR $2,143 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 6,781 SF 3/6/9 $19.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $133,722 /YR HT-HC $11,144 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,781 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $133,722 /YR HT-HC $11,144 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 6,781 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $25,716 /YR $2,143 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Brother Real Estate offers for rent, within a brand-new building in Mérignac with exceptional features, just steps away from the airport and Tram A: - A ground-floor unit of 180 sq. meters with a garden/terrace, semi-partitioned, featuring a large equipped kitchen + 7 private parking spaces. - A third-floor open space unit of 630 sq. meters, divisible starting from 315 sq. meters, with 2 private terraces of 90 sq. meters each + 14 private parking spaces. - Free access to a 600 sq. meter rooftop with unobstructed views of the airport runways. - Option to host professional events on the rooftop (professional kitchen available for catering). - Additional offices and meeting rooms available on the second floor in a coworking model. A stunning, dynamic, and modern building that offers your team a comfortable, high-quality work environment. Our Consultant's Opinion: The view from the rooftop is incredible! It’s rare to find buildings of this quality in Mérignac.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
6,781 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.