Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,012 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,270 /YR HT-HC $2,023 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.22 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $3,255 /YR $271.22 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.89 /SF/YR $0.57 /SF/MO $6,974 /YR $581.18 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,012 SF Negotiable $23.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,270 /YR HT-HC $2,023 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,012 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,270 /YR HT-HC $2,023 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,012 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.89 /SF/YR $0.57 /SF/MO $6,974 /YR $581.18 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.22 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $3,255 /YR $271.22 /MO

Property Overview

ARTHUR LOYD offers office space located in the heart of downtown Nice. These offices, with a surface area of 95 m², are situated on an upper floor and provide a direct view of the Coulée Verte, offering a pleasant and bright work environment. Previously occupied by a school, the premises comply with ERP standards and feature PMR access, making them perfectly suited for various professional, liberal, or educational activities. The property benefits from a central and sought-after location, in close proximity to several public parking lots, ensuring easy access for clients and employees. The common areas of the building are currently undergoing renovation, adding significant value to the overall property. These offices represent an ideal opportunity for any organization looking to establish itself in the heart of Nice, within a dynamic and easily accessible environment. - 1 entrance landing - ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public) access - PMR (Persons with Reduced Mobility) access - Elevator - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible heating - Intercom - Kitchenette - False ceiling lighting - Carpet flooring - Private restrooms

Year Built
1960 - 1969
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable