Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Access to A86 and A1
  • Secured site
  • Close to RER D and tram T1

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
9
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Activité
  • 12,023 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,606 /YR HT-HC $16,467 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This activity space boasts an impressive clear height and a high floor load capacity, making it suitable for demanding industrial or logistics operations. It features ground-level access to facilitate the movement of goods and heavy-duty roadways designed for trucks. The accompanying office spaces are integrated and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a suspended ceiling, and high-performance LED lighting. The entire facility is designed to provide comfort and functionality for users.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.04 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $24,503 /YR $2,042 /MO
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Heavy vehicle access
  • Air-conditioned offices
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $17,785 /YR $1,482 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.57 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $6,824 /YR $568.67 /MO
  • Includes 1,410 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Light vehicle parking available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Activité 12,023 SF 3/6/9 $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,606 /YR HT-HC $16,467 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Activité

Size
12,023 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,606 /YR HT-HC $16,467 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Activité

Size 12,023 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $17,785 /YR $1,482 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.57 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $6,824 /YR $568.67 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.04 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $24,503 /YR $2,042 /MO
  • Includes 1,410 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector
  • Heavy vehicle access
  • Light vehicle parking available
  • Air-conditioned offices

Property Overview

The building is located in a strategic area of Saint-Denis, in the immediate vicinity of major highways A86, A1, and A3, ensuring excellent access for logistics flows. Public transportation is also available, with the RER D, tram lines T1 and T8, as well as metro line 13, making it easy for employees to commute. Paris–Le Bourget Airport and Paris–Charles de Gaulle Airport are about 20 km away, enhancing the site’s appeal for activities requiring quick access to air transport infrastructure. The property offers parking spaces for light vehicles and a heavy-duty roadway suitable for trucks.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38822758