Your email has been sent.
1 Impasse De Valence 51,376 - 65,036 SF of Industrial Space Available in 31150 Bruguières

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $34,232 /YR $2,853 /MO
-
Rental Charges: $0.71 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $45,976 /YR $3,831 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 0’8”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 51,376-65,036 SF | Negotiable | $13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $876,497 /YR HT-HC $73,041 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 51,376-65,036 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $876,497 /YR HT-HC $73,041 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 51,376-65,036 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
-
- Finished Ceilings: 0’8”
Property Overview
TOURNY MEYER offers for lease a building designed for courier services, ideally located in Bruguières, just 2 minutes from the A62 interchange. This strategic location provides quick and direct access to the highway. Situated on a 25,567 m² plot, the property features ample parking and is composed as follows: Building Features: - Total existing area: 4,773 m² - Courier space: 3,815 m² - Offices: 515 m² - Caretaker's residence: 99 m² - Workshop: 344 m² Access and Amenities: - 39 dock doors - 1 ground-level access Existing Parking: - 66 car spaces, including 2 for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - 4 van spaces, including 1 PMR - 11 truck spaces Expansion Potential: An extension is possible, increasing the total area to 6,042 m², with availability estimated at 12 months upon completion. After the extension, parking capacity could reach: - 99 car spaces (including 2 PMR) - 4 van spaces (including 1 PMR) - 11 truck spaces Additionally, a sectional ground-level door would be added. Key Features: - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Concierge service - Fiber optic connectivity
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
1 Impasse De Valence
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.