Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
21’4”
Drive In Bays
6
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
93

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 2,601 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,366 /YR HT-HC $2,114 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.27 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $11,096 /YR $924.64 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.68 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $14,773 /YR $1,231 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,781 /YR $148.44 /MO
  • Ste Bâtiment indépendant
  • 29,633 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $272,908 /YR HT-HC $22,742 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.93 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $27,520 /YR $2,293 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $19,264 /YR $1,605 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,601 SF 3/6/9 $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,366 /YR HT-HC $2,114 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste Bâtiment indépendant 29,633 SF 3/6/9 $9.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $272,908 /YR HT-HC $22,742 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
2,601 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,366 /YR HT-HC $2,114 /MO HT-HC

Size
29,633 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $272,908 /YR HT-HC $22,742 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,601 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.68 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $14,773 /YR $1,231 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,781 /YR $148.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.27 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $11,096 /YR $924.64 /MO

Ste Bâtiment indépendant

Size 29,633 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.93 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $27,520 /YR $2,293 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $19,264 /YR $1,605 /MO

Property Overview

INVEST CONSEIL offers for lease an independent building of 2,786 m² located in the Vert Galant area of SAINT OUEN L'AUMONE, including: - 2,363 m² of storage space - 390 m² of office and social spaces Highlights: - Fully renovated - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 12 years - Tax: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Gas air heaters - Double-skin cladding - Electric convectors - LED lighting - False ceiling - Open space - Linoleum flooring - Private restrooms - Smoke extraction system - Changing rooms

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
29,633 SF
Lot Size
4.58 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38737404

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Rue Jacques De Vaucansson, 95310 SAINT-OUEN-L'AUMONE

TypeRDCR+1Surface totale (en m2)ParkingLoyer annuel HT/HCProvision annuelle pour charges et taxes HTDisponibilité
Bureaux101,67140241,67env. 1021 750,30 €12 666,77 €immédiate
BatimentRDCR+1Surface totale (en m2)ParkingLoyer annuel HT/HCProvision annuelle pour charges et taxes HTDisponibilité