Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1046-1048 Marine Ave
Gardena, CA 90247
1986 Construction, 5.2% Cap! · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- 1986 Construction, (12) unit apartment building in Gardena
- Major Exterior Remodels: New roof, plumbing & electrical updated, new windows installed, parking area has been repaved
- 5.16% Cap | 12.36 GRM
- More than half of the units have been meticulously remodeled, featuring new quartz countertops, new appliances, new kitchen and bathroom vanities
- All units are 2-Bed/2-Ba, there are a total of (26) parking spaces
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 10,584 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1987/2024 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.46/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC | ||
| Zoning | GAR3 - Limited Density Multiple Residence | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC |
| Building Size | 10,584 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1987/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.46/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GAR3 - Limited Density Multiple Residence |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 12 | $2,227 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6114-029-009 | Improvements Assessment | $1,683,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,346,000 | Total Assessment | $4,029,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6114-029-009
Land Assessment
$2,346,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,683,000
Total Assessment
$4,029,000
Listing ID: 30878607
Date on Market: 2/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1046-1048 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
The Gardena Multifamily Property at 1046-1048 Marine Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Westmont Apartment Buildings
- Leimert Park Apartment Buildings
- Crenshaw Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Compton Apartment Buildings
- Central Alameda Apartment Buildings
- North Redondo Beach Apartment Buildings
- Del Rey Apartment Buildings