Your email has been sent.
11 Bis Avenue Mercure 11,001 SF of Flex Space Available in 31130 Quint-Fonsegrives

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $0.43 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $4,764 /YR $397.01 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.54 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $5,955 /YR $496.27 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 11,001 SF | 3/6/9 | $9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $107,194 /YR HT-HC $8,933 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 11,001 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $107,194 /YR HT-HC $8,933 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 11,001 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Property Overview
FIKA Agency offers for rent a 1,022 m² storage space in Quint-Fonsegrives, located in the ECOPARK Zone, southeast of the Toulouse metropolitan area. This building, constructed in 2016, is ideal for logistics operations, featuring a ceiling height of 7.5 meters, which allows for the installation of a racking system with a storage capacity of 1,600 pallets. It is equipped with a dock with a hydraulic leveler and a light vehicle dock (which can be converted into a ground-level door). The building is insulated with double-skin cladding and has a floor load capacity of 3 tons per square meter. Electrical power: Blue Rate 36 Kva Option to create office space on the mezzanine. The site is secured with fencing and a gate and includes several parking spaces. Available in February. Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges, payable by the tenant. Annual rent: €91,980 excluding VAT and charges. Annual charges excluding VAT: €4,088. Property tax: €5,110. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT and charges Features: - Dock access - Ground-level access - Shower(s) - Private restrooms
Property Facts
Presented by
11 Bis Avenue Mercure
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.