Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
2

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 31,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $278,961 /YR HT-HC $23,247 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $69,743
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $25,203 /YR $2,100 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 31,000 SF Negotiable $9.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $278,961 /YR HT-HC $23,247 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
31,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $278,961 /YR HT-HC $23,247 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 31,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.00 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $69,743
  • Property Tax:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $25,203 /YR $2,100 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Set up your business in a strategic location west of Toulouse, in close proximity to AIRBUS sites and aerospace subcontractors, with this standalone warehouse available for rent offering excellent features. Approximate areas: - Total: 2,880 sq. m - Storage: 2,610 sq. m with 2 docks and 2 ground-level doors - Offices + Social areas: 270 sq. m, including locker rooms, showers, and a break/dining room This standalone site is ideal for small-scale logistics, storage, or artisanal/industrial activities.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
31,000 SF
Lot Size
1.73 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40521753

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Boulevard Marcel Paul, 31170 Tournefeuille