Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1274 E Cypress St
Covina, CA 91724
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 12’-16’ Minimum Clearance (to be verified)
- Direct Access to 210, 10 and 57 Freeway
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,250 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1* | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,250 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1* |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
About 1274 E CYPRESS ST , COVINA, CA 91724
Corner Lot of Glendora Avenue and Cypress Street.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8428-017-024 | Improvements Assessment | $1,041,298 |
| Land Assessment | $1,866,111 | Total Assessment | $2,907,409 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8428-017-024
Land Assessment
$1,866,111
Improvements Assessment
$1,041,298
Total Assessment
$2,907,409
Listing ID: 17960520
Date on Market: 12/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1274 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91724
The Charter Oak Industrial Property at 1274 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91724 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.