Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
5
Standard Parking Spaces
15

All Available Spaces(3)

• -
  • 1,345 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $51.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,632 /YR HT-HC $5,803 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,109 /YR $175.73 /MO
  • -
  • 10,764 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,412 /YR HT-HC $9,284 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $16,870 /YR $1,406 /MO
  • Ground
  • 1,345 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,926 /YR HT-HC $1,161 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,109 /YR $175.73 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,345 SF 3/6/9 $51.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,632 /YR HT-HC $5,803 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 10,764 SF 3/6/9 $10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,412 /YR HT-HC $9,284 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 1,345 SF 3/6/9 $10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,926 /YR HT-HC $1,161 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,345 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$51.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,632 /YR HT-HC $5,803 /MO HT-HC

Size
10,764 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,412 /YR HT-HC $9,284 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,345 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,926 /YR HT-HC $1,161 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,345 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $51.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,109 /YR $175.73 /MO

-

Size 10,764 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $16,870 /YR $1,406 /MO

Ground

Size 1,345 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,109 /YR $175.73 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for rent this 1,250 m² activity building located in Saint Quentin Fallavier, in the Nord Isère region. Situated on an independent plot of over 3,500 m², this property consists of two activity buildings, a showroom space, and offices. It features two exterior concrete slabs ideal for storage. The property can be divided, offering two independent entrances for greater operational flexibility. The site is easily accessible, just two minutes from the A43 highway and close to Lyon Saint Exupéry Airport, which is also served by several bus lines. This standalone building offers numerous technical and comfort features to meet all your professional needs. Key Features: - Possibility of division - Independent building - Green spaces - Loading yard - Parking - Automatic gate #1 - Automatic gate #2 - Telephone line connections - Locker rooms - Restrooms - IT room - Perimeter baseboards - Archives - Lighting - Partitioning - Air conditioning - Individual gas heating - Tiled flooring - Radiant gas heating - Sectional door #1 - Sectional door #2 - 36 Kva three-phase electrical supply - Compressed air - Smoke evacuation hatch - Double-skin cladding structure - Insulation - Metal framework - Industrial-grade flooring (2T per m²) - Steel deck roofing - Independent building - Ground floor area: 125 m² - Land area: 3,584 m² - Maximum free height under beam: 6.5 meters - Number of ground-level doors: 2 Location/Transportation: - Bus stop VER09 Mairie - Bus stop 5 - Bus stop 7 - Bus stop 1390 - Access to A43 highway - Lyon Saint Exupéry Airport 15 minutes away Special rental conditions: Sale price: Please contact us for details.