Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Stone building
  • Proximity to shops and services
  • Excellent accessibility

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 969 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $67.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,077 /YR HT-HC $5,423 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Near Parc Monceau and the Malesherbes metro station, fully renovated office space available for rent. The space includes a reception area, an open workspace, and two partitioned offices. Fiber optic internet is available. Contract type: 3/6/9 Availability: Immediate

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $3,674 /YR $306.14 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Renovated premises
  • Partitioned offices
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Open-Plan
  • Open space
  • Fiber optic
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 969 SF 3/6/9 $67.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,077 /YR HT-HC $5,423 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
969 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$67.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,077 /YR HT-HC $5,423 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 969 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $67.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $3,674 /YR $306.14 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Open-Plan
  • Renovated premises
  • Open space
  • Partitioned offices
  • Fiber optic

Property Overview

Located at 132 Boulevard Malesherbs, in the 17th arrondissement of Paris, this freestone building is distinguished by its mixed vocation, combining residential spaces and a tertiary part. The ground floor is occupied by commercial premises, while the upper floors house housing units. The location has excellent public transport links with the nearby Wagram metro station (line 3), as well as bus stops (lines 31, 93). The neighborhood also offers a pleasant setting with local shops, various services and green spaces such as Monceau Park a few minutes away on foot.

Year Built
1890
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
969 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,380 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34575192

  • Date on Market: 1/23/2025