Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
6
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Levelers
1
Standard Parking Spaces
36

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 1,550 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,306 /YR HT-HC $1,442 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.00 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,544 /YR $128.68 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,399 /YR $116.61 /MO
  • Ground
  • 2,185 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,396 /YR HT-HC $2,033 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers for rent a functional activity space of approximately 203.10 m², located in Meyzieu, at the heart of the MAJOLAND business park. The property includes 29.40 m² of fitted office space on the ground floor, a mezzanine of 29.40 m² ideal for additional storage or an extra workspace, as well as a workshop/storage area accessible via a sectional door measuring 144 m². The property also comes with 3 private parking spaces, providing convenience and ease of access. This is an ideal opportunity to establish your business in a modern, secure, and well-connected environment in the eastern part of Lyon. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 312 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • Steel deck roofing
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.85 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,859 /YR $154.89 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,684 /YR $140.37 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Double-skin cladding façade
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,550 SF 3/6/9 $11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,306 /YR HT-HC $1,442 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 2,185 SF 3/6/9 $11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,396 /YR HT-HC $2,033 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

-

Size
1,550 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,306 /YR HT-HC $1,442 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,185 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,396 /YR HT-HC $2,033 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

-

Size 1,550 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.00 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,544 /YR $128.68 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,399 /YR $116.61 /MO

Ground

Size 2,185 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.16 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.85 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,859 /YR $154.89 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,684 /YR $140.37 /MO
  • Includes 312 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers for lease a functional business space of approximately 203.10 m², located in Meyzieu, at the heart of the MAJOLAND business park. The property includes 29.40 m² of fitted office space on the ground floor, a mezzanine of 29.40 m² ideal for additional storage or an extra workspace, as well as a workshop/storage area accessible via a sectional door measuring 144 m². The space is complemented by 3 private parking spaces, providing convenience and ease of access. This is an ideal opportunity to establish your business in a modern, secure, and well-connected environment in the eastern part of Lyon. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Size
2,185 SF
Lot Size
2.25 AC
Year Built
2019
Construction
Steel

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • C

Consumption (primary energy): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • B

Emissions: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37673617

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 165 Avenue Henri Schneider, 69330 Meyzieu

TypeSurfaceLoyer annuel HT HCDisponibilité
BUREAUX29.40 m²
MEZZANINE29.40 m²
LOCAL D'ACTVIITES144.30 m²
TOTAL203.10 m²21 000 €Immédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback