Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1019.B1.501B2
  • 17,255 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $140,183 /YR HT-HC $11,682 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $21,132 /YR $1,761 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $13,179 /YR $1,098 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1019.B1.501B2 17,255 SF 3/6/9 $8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $140,183 /YR HT-HC $11,682 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - 1019.B1.501B2

Size
17,255 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $140,183 /YR HT-HC $11,682 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 1019.B1.501B2

Size 17,255 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $21,132 /YR $1,761 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $13,179 /YR $1,098 /MO

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON is offering for lease an activity premises of approximately 1,603 sq m, including 287 sq m of office space, located in the heart of CHASSIEU PARK, a gated, secure and highly visible business park. The building has a sectional door, 15 parking spaces and excellent visibility, ideal for companies seeking a functional, accessible, high-quality professional site in the eastern Lyon area. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. tax/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and payable in advance - Patch panel - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Air conditioning - Shower(s) - Concrete façade - Suspended ceiling - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 15 - Sectional doors: 2 electric - Private restrooms - Metal frame structure - Three-phase power - Changing rooms

Property Facts

Building Size
17,255 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39976132

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 96 Avenue Du Progrès, 69680 Chassieu

Batiment - LotSurfaces activitésSurfaces bureauxSurfaces totalesParkingsLoyer annuel HT HCCharges annuelles HTDisponibilité