Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
17’5”
Drive In Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,969 /YR HT-HC $2,331 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,867 /YR $238.91 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.29 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $699.24 /YR $58.27 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,400 SF Negotiable $11.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,969 /YR HT-HC $2,331 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
2,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,969 /YR HT-HC $2,331 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.65 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.29 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $699.24 /YR $58.27 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,867 /YR $238.91 /MO

Property Overview

TOURNY MEYER offers a commercial space for lease located in the Terlon area, on a fully fenced 4,000 m² plot. This site benefits from an established professional environment and easy access to major roads. The total area is 223 m² (see surface table for asset composition), with the option to expand up to an additional 223 m². A complete renovation was carried out in 2024, providing updated spaces suitable for various uses. The offices and showroom are air-conditioned via an air-to-air heat pump, with full double glazing and peripheral + ceiling insulation, ensuring optimal thermal comfort. Ground floor: - Modular showroom - ADA-compliant restroom with shower - Technical room - 80 m² warehouse with sectional door (4 m x 4 m) - Staircase access to the upper floor Upper floor: - Kitchen - 4 individual offices - Restrooms

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
2,400 SF
Lot Size
0.54 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40587785

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Rue De L'Europe, 31850 Montrabé

EtageType produitSurface du lot
RDCActivité80 m²
RDCShowroom70 m²
R+1Bureaux73 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!