Your email has been sent.
30-32 Avenue De La Grange Noire 23,379 SF of Space Available in 33700 Mérignac

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Metal structure.
- Insulated steel deck roofing.
- Quartz concrete slab.
- 3 sectional doors measuring 4x4m.
- Truck access.
- Numerous parking spaces.
- Three-phase yellow rate.
- Zenithal vaults.
- Ground floor area: 1,800 sq ft.
- Double-skin insulated cladding.
- Height 6-7.2m.
- Technical premises.
- Equipped, air-conditioned, and bright offices.
- Enclosed site.
- Outdoor storage possibility (+/- 1,500 m²).
- Fiber optic.
- Smoke extraction hatches.
- reception area + showroom + workshop + offices + social spaces + technical rooms.
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $3,488 /YR $290.70 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $557.42 /YR $46.45 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $836.13 /YR $69.68 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 16,706 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,079 /YR HT-HC $14,673 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground | 2,669 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,136 /YR HT-HC $2,345 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 4,004 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,205 /YR HT-HC $3,517 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 16,706 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,079 /YR HT-HC $14,673 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,669 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,136 /YR HT-HC $2,345 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 4,004 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,205 /YR HT-HC $3,517 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 16,706 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 2,669 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
1st Floor
| Size | 4,004 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.54 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Near the ring road, exit 9, in Mérignac, RCG offers a 2,172 m² activity space for rent on a secured site. It includes 620 m² of office space on two levels (R+1) and a 1,552 m² warehouse. Features include double-skin insulation, insulated steel roofing, height of 6-7.2m, quartz concrete flooring, and three sectional doors measuring 4x4m. Equipped with three-phase yellow tariff electricity, zenithal vaults, smoke extraction hatches, bright and air-conditioned offices, and fiber optic connectivity. Suitable for heavy vehicle access, with ample parking and the possibility of outdoor storage.
Property Facts
Presented by
30-32 Avenue De La Grange Noire
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.