Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Euroméditerranée district
  • High-end building
  • Tram and bus access

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 4th Floor, Ste LOT 4
  • 8,245 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • $24.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,724 /YR HT-HC $17,060 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $889.87 /YR $74.16 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.05 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $49,846 /YR $4,154 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $43,640 /YR $3,637 /MO
  • Custom furniture available
  • 5th Floor, Ste LOT 5
  • 8,245 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $890.10 /YR $74.18 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.84 /SF/YR $0.57 /SF/MO $56,403 /YR $4,700 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $43,640 /YR $3,637 /MO
  • Custom furniture available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor, Ste LOT 4 8,245 SF 3-9 Years $24.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,724 /YR HT-HC $17,060 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
5th Floor, Ste LOT 5 8,245 SF 3-9 Years $24.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,724 /YR HT-HC $17,060 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

4th Floor, Ste LOT 4

Size
8,245 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Rental Rate
$24.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $204,724 /YR HT-HC $17,060 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

5th Floor, Ste LOT 5

Size
8,245 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Now

4th Floor, Ste LOT 4

Size 8,245 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $24.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.05 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $49,846 /YR $4,154 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $889.87 /YR $74.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $43,640 /YR $3,637 /MO
  • Custom furniture available

5th Floor, Ste LOT 5

Size 8,245 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $24.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.84 /SF/YR $0.57 /SF/MO $56,403 /YR $4,700 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $890.10 /YR $74.18 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $43,640 /YR $3,637 /MO

About the Property

Located in the Euromed I – Le Silo building, this high-quality property is in the heart of the Euroméditerranée district in Marseille. It benefits from a dynamic environment with shops, restaurants, and services in the immediate vicinity. The building is easily accessible thanks to several bus and tram lines, with stops less than 300 meters away. It features a welcoming lobby, secure access control, an elevator, and modern amenities such as fiber-optic internet and air conditioning. This site offers an ideal professional setting, combining comfort and accessibility.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 16,490 SF
Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Theater/Concert Hall
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.