Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Lot 02
  • 1,152 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,107 /YR HT-HC $2,092 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.07 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $4,684 /YR $390.36 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,567 /YR $130.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 4th Floor, Ste Lot 01
  • 732 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,343 /YR HT-HC $1,279 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 09, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.53 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $5,510 /YR $459.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $995.91 /YR $82.99 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Lot 02 1,152 SF 3/6/9 $21.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,107 /YR HT-HC $2,092 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste Lot 01 732 SF 3/6/9 $20.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,343 /YR HT-HC $1,279 /MO HT-HC Office - October 09, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 02

Size
1,152 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,107 /YR HT-HC $2,092 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste Lot 01

Size
732 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,343 /YR HT-HC $1,279 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 09, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 02

Size 1,152 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.07 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $4,684 /YR $390.36 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,567 /YR $130.59 /MO
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

4th Floor, Ste Lot 01

Size 732 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available October 09, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $7.53 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $5,510 /YR $459.16 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $995.91 /YR $82.99 /MO
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

IMMPROVE offers office spaces for rent in Strasbourg, ideally located on Allée de la Robertsau, within a character-filled building. Two spaces of 68 m² and 107 m² are available, perfect for tertiary activities. These partitioned offices feature a kitchenette, private restrooms, and the building is equipped with an elevator. An excellent opportunity for office rental in Strasbourg in a sought-after area. **Strasbourg City Center: A Dynamic Hub at the Heart of Europe** Strasbourg's city center, the urban core of the Alsatian capital, is a strategic and historic location that combines cultural heritage with economic dynamism. Situated near the German border and at the crossroads of European rail, river, and highway networks, it serves as a major attraction in Europe. Spanning several square kilometers, it encompasses iconic neighborhoods such as Petite France, the Cathedral, and the European district. Industries such as manufacturing, commerce, tourism, and services are particularly well-developed here. Many international companies, especially in fields like new technologies, retail, and financial services, have established their headquarters or offices in the city center. Renowned brands like BNP Paribas, Galeries Lafayette, Dassault Systèmes, as well as innovative startups, contribute to the economic vitality of this urban area. Strasbourg's city center enjoys a prime geographical location. Its proximity to the Rhine, the central train station, and the Port of Strasbourg makes it a key transit point for trade, freight transport, and personal mobility. The multimodal transport network allows quick access to major European destinations, with direct connections to Germany, Switzerland, Luxembourg, and beyond. The richness of its heritage, combined with modern infrastructure, attracts millions of tourists annually who come to explore landmarks like the Notre-Dame Cathedral of Strasbourg, the Alsatian Museum, and European institutions such as the European Parliament and the Council of Europe. The historic district, a UNESCO World Heritage site, is the vibrant heart of the city, featuring picturesque alleys, timber-framed houses, and canals that create a unique environment. In terms of transportation, the city center is accessible by all modes of transit: trams and buses serving the city are connected to a regional train network, providing fast and efficient solutions for local and international travel. Additionally, the river port and TGV station offer optimal accessibility for freight and passenger transport across Europe. One of the major strengths of Strasbourg's city center lies in its commitment to sustainable development. The city has implemented a green mobility policy, with an extensive network of bike paths and pedestrian zones. Furthermore, the establishment of eco-friendly infrastructure and the promotion of public transportation help reduce the carbon footprint and provide an exceptional quality of life for residents and visitors. With its logistical, economic, and cultural advantages, Strasbourg's city center has become a must-visit destination for business and tourism in Europe. **Features:** - Elevator - Partitioned offices - Suspended ceilings - Double-glazed windows - Neon lighting - Painted walls - Private balcony - Parquet flooring - Gas heating - RJ45 outlets - Kitchenette - Private restrooms **Location/Transportation:** - Tramway Lines B-C-F - Bus Lines C6-10-30-72 - Road access via Avenue des Vosges **Security Deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges