Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8123 Langdon Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91406
San Fernando Valley Portfolio · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
37 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 37 | Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 34,016 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.23/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 37 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
| Building Size | 34,016 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.23/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2654-039-001 | Improvements Assessment | $3,646,310 |
| Land Assessment | $5,469,465 | Total Assessment | $9,115,775 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2654-039-001
Land Assessment
$5,469,465
Improvements Assessment
$3,646,310
Total Assessment
$9,115,775
Listing ID: 9052704
Date on Market: 9/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 8123 Langdon Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
The Multifamily Property at 8123 Langdon Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- North Hills East Apartment Buildings
- Rancho Adjacent Apartment Buildings
- Media Center Apartment Buildings
- Northwest District Apartment Buildings
- North Hills West Apartment Buildings
- Granada Hills South Apartment Buildings