Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Lot 1
  • 3,574 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,797 /YR HT-HC $6,483 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,312 /YR $359.36 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground, Ste Lot 2
  • 2,971 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,675 /YR HT-HC $5,390 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,585 /YR $298.74 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground, Ste Lot 3
  • 2,971 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,585 /YR $298.74 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Lot 1 3,574 SF 3/6/9 $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,797 /YR HT-HC $6,483 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 2 2,971 SF 3/6/9 $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,675 /YR HT-HC $5,390 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 3 2,971 SF 3/6/9 $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,675 /YR HT-HC $5,390 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste Lot 1

Size
3,574 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,797 /YR HT-HC $6,483 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 2

Size
2,971 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,675 /YR HT-HC $5,390 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 3

Size
2,971 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 1

Size 3,574 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,312 /YR $359.36 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 2

Size 2,971 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,585 /YR $298.74 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 3

Size 2,971 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,585 /YR $298.74 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of Chartrons, Brimstone offers office space for rent with a total area of 884 m², spread across two levels connected by stairs and elevators. The floor can be divided into three units of approximately 295 m² each, with each unit having its own access. The spaces include: - Open space - Partitioned offices - Meeting rooms - Kitchen and break area - Patio Fully renovated, these offices provide a modern, functional, and pleasant working environment. They come with 7 private parking spaces, including charging stations for electric vehicles. Ideally located, just 500 meters from the tramway (line B) and close to shops and services. A must-see! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly Features: - ADA-compliant access - Intrusion alarm system - Elevator - Patch panel - Partitioned offices - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Low voltage wiring - Kitchen - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Secure bike storage - Suspended ceiling lighting - Number of electric charging stations: 2 - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 10 - Open space - Timed gate - Ground floor - Break room - Meeting room - IT room - Private restrooms - Enclosed site - Anti-burglary glass - Electric shutters

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property