Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Old building.
  • Old features (parquet flooring, beautiful high ceilings).
  • Equipped kitchen.
  • Individual electric heating.
  • Possibility of furniture takeover.
  • Great visibility on a street corner with signage.
  • 2 open-plan areas.
  • Private restroom / sanitary facilities.
  • Public parking nearby.
  • Ground floor area: 135 m².

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,453 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,285 /YR HT-HC $3,690 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.04 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,507 /YR $125.60 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,893 /YR $157.72 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,453 SF Negotiable $30.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,285 /YR HT-HC $3,690 /MO HT-HC Office - July 30, 2026

Ground

Size
1,453 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,285 /YR HT-HC $3,690 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 30, 2026

Ground

Size 1,453 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.48 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.04 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,507 /YR $125.60 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,893 /YR $157.72 /MO

Property Overview

Just steps from Quinconces, on the ground floor of a beautiful historic building, RCG offers air-conditioned office space for sale or rent, approximately 135 sq. meters, in excellent condition. Opportunity for signage with great visibility on a street corner.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900 - 1909
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40286272

  • Date on Market: 4/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Bureaux 135 31 juillet 2026 281,48 HT/HC/m²/an 9,58 m²/an HT 20% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. Bail dérogatoire ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 6 074,07 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement Trimestriel d'avance
Total 135 m²