Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,257 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,468 /YR HT-HC $4,789 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $11,494 /YR $957.81 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $6,896 /YR $574.68 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,648 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,253 /YR HT-HC $1,854 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,450 /YR $370.87 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,670 /YR $222.52 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,257 SF 3/6/9 $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,468 /YR HT-HC $4,789 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,648 SF 3/6/9 $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,253 /YR HT-HC $1,854 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
4,257 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,468 /YR HT-HC $4,789 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,648 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,253 /YR HT-HC $1,854 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,257 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $11,494 /YR $957.81 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $6,896 /YR $574.68 /MO

1st Floor

Size 1,648 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,450 /YR $370.87 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,670 /YR $222.52 /MO

Property Overview

Office building located at the foot of the tramway and in close proximity to Bordeaux Mérignac Airport. Two floors are available, offering excellent natural light and outdoor parking spaces right on-site. The ground floor is currently undergoing renovation (flooring, paint, lighting), with landscaping being refreshed. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Annual - ADA-compliant access - RJ45 cabling

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38013535

  • Date on Market: 2/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33700 Mérignac

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelCharges annuellesTaxe FoncièreParkingsDisponibilité
RDCBureau395,52 m²49 440 € HT/HC/an9 888 € HT/an5 932,80 € / an9 Pkgs ext.Immédiate
1er Bureau153,15 m²19 144 € HT/HC/an3 828,75 € HT/an2 297,25 € / an4 Pkgs ext.Immédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback