Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 11,840 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,718 /YR HT-HC $6,393 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $11,508
  • Security Deposit: $19,179
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.19 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $2,302 /YR $191.79 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 11,840 SF Negotiable $6.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,718 /YR HT-HC $6,393 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
11,840 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,718 /YR HT-HC $6,393 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 11,840 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.48 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $11,508
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.19 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $2,302 /YR $191.79 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $19,179

Property Overview

Warehouse for rent: 1,100 m² north of Muret – Truck access – Large secured parking. Available for rent, a 1,100 m² warehouse located north of Muret, near Portet-sur-Garonne, in a dynamic area. The property consists of 1,000 m² on the ground floor and 100 m² of mezzanine (350 kg/m²), with a height of 6.5 m, sectional door, and heating. Includes offices, kitchen, locker rooms, and restrooms. The building features double-skin cladding on a fenced lot with a large paved parking area accessible to heavy trucks. Located 2 minutes from the Muret-Toulouse axis and 5 minutes from the A64 highway. For similar listings: immobilier-entreprise-31. ADE IMMO PRO - Evelyne - For more information, visit https://www.immobilier-entreprise-31.com/ (Ref. 31256121245).

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37628381

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31600 Muret