Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 7,535 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $103,204 /YR HT-HC $8,600 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.83 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $28,895 /YR $2,408 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.52 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $18,988 /YR $1,582 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 7,535 SF 3/6/9 $13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $103,204 /YR HT-HC $8,600 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
7,535 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $103,204 /YR HT-HC $8,600 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 7,535 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.83 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $28,895 /YR $2,408 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.52 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $18,988 /YR $1,582 /MO

Property Overview

Offices for rent in STRASBOURG-Meinau, close to tram and highway access! A 700 m² office space is available for rent on the 4th floor of a commercial building. The premises are move-in ready with optimal partitioning. The layout includes several private offices, an open space, 2 meeting rooms, a break room, and a kitchen. The offices are equipped with a reversible air conditioning system. The rental includes 12 underground parking spaces assigned to the unit. The building is located just 2 minutes from the "Lycée Couffignal" tram stop, providing access to downtown Strasbourg in less than 15 minutes. The A35 highway is accessible in under 10 minutes. The premises will be available starting July 1, 2025. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchen - Suspended ceiling - Suspended ceiling lighting - Carpet flooring - Number of underground parking spaces: 12 - Open space - Perimeter baseboards - Meeting room - Shared restrooms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
7,535 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index