Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,369 /YR HT-HC $530.72 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.85 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $1,533 /YR $127.77 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 420 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,968 /YR HT-HC $413.96 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.85 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $1,196 /YR $99.66 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 538 SF 3/6/9 $11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,369 /YR HT-HC $530.72 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 420 SF 3/6/9 $11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,968 /YR HT-HC $413.96 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,369 /YR HT-HC $530.72 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
420 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,968 /YR HT-HC $413.96 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.85 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $1,533 /YR $127.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor

Size 420 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.85 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $1,196 /YR $99.66 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Offices to rent - 89 m² - Strasbourg Meinau/Plaine des Bouchers Located in the heart of the Plaine des Bouchers, in an atypical building with industrial charm, this office space of approximately 89 m² offers a pleasant and functional working environment, in the immediate vicinity of downtown Strasbourg. Property description: Total area: 89 m² approximately, spread over 2 levels: 50 m² on the ground floor, 39 m² upstairs, Possibility to split the two levels according to needs, Bright and modular offices, adapted to different business configurations. Environment and services: Motorway access 10 minutes away, Tram stop 5 minutes away on foot, Quality common areas: Equipped kitchen/ Gym/Garden with barbecue, ideal for breaks or team events. The +: Sought-after location within a dynamic business center, Professional and friendly environment, Industrial charm combining authenticity and modernity. An ideal opportunity for a company that wants to combine comfort, accessibility and an inspiring work environment. - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Partially partitioned offices - Atypical premises - False ceiling lights - Mezzanine - Open Space - Fitness room - Common sanitary facilities - Shared terrace/garden

Property Facts

Building Type
Office