Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,983 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,154 /YR HT-HC $4,763 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,315 /YR $359.59 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,266 /YR $355.51 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 3,983 SF Negotiable $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,154 /YR HT-HC $4,763 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,983 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,154 /YR HT-HC $4,763 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 3,983 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,266 /YR $355.51 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,315 /YR $359.59 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the agglomeration of Villefranche-sur-Saône, located in a rapidly revitalizing environment, this site represents a strategic opportunity for companies wishing to establish themselves in a sector in renewal. This 3,000 m² building now offers modern and functional spaces, adapted to the needs of service companies, liberal professions or administrative headquarters. A 370 m² lot is currently available, for rent or for sale. Available area and conditions Lot C5:370 m² - Annual rent 49,000 Euros HT/HC - Sale price 490,000 Euros HT Rental expenses 2024 Property tax: 3,700 Euros Various expenses (insurance, roof, gate, green spaces): 3,658 Euros Car parks 10 parking spaces can be attached Price: 4,800 Euros HT/seat (sale) or 480 Euros HT/place (rental) Advantages of the site Fully rehabilitated building Central location in Villefranche-sur-Saône Bright and easily convertible offices Immediate accessibility and private parking Immediate availability - Number of outdoor car parks: 10

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.