Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Bât C - R+2 - Lot C5
  • 3,983 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,146 /YR HT-HC $4,762 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,315 /YR $359.59 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,266 /YR $355.51 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Bât C - R+2 - Lot C5 3,983 SF 3/6/9 $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,146 /YR HT-HC $4,762 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste Bât C - R+2 - Lot C5

Size
3,983 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,146 /YR HT-HC $4,762 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Bât C - R+2 - Lot C5

Size 3,983 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,266 /YR $355.51 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,315 /YR $359.59 /MO

Property Overview

In a renovated real estate complex, offices for sale in downtown Villefranche-sur-Saône, with private parking spaces. Close to the A6 highway. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Delivered as a shell - Dry and wet networks ready for equipment installation in each unit - Electrical panel ready for connection - Light vehicle access via Philippe Héron Street through a motorized gate - Pedestrian access via Thizy Street and Philippe Héron Street Floor: 2nd floor

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39846669

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69400 Villefranche-sur-Saône

Bat - Niveau - LotSurfaceLoyer annuel HT HC
Bât C - R+2 - Lot C5370 m²49 000 €