Property Record
1090 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94133
Property Detail
1090 Jackson St
0181-021
San Francisco
Apartment
California
RM3
21
2024
0.05 AC
2025
Nob Hill
010800
San Francisco
5,050 SF
San Francisco-San Mateo-Redwood City, CA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1090 Jackson St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
131,636
413,241
659,292
2030 Population
134,269
422,686
670,631
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.00%
+ 2.29%
+ 1.72%
Average Age
44
42
42
2025 Total Households
69,972
201,787
295,381
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.87%
+ 2.20%
+ 1.76%
Median Household Inc
$88,138
$128,694
$133,521
Avg Household Size
1.70
1.90
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$1,072,279
$1,092,252
$1,101,817
Median Year Built
1948
1952
1949