Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
16’5”
Drive In Bays
4

All Available Spaces(7)

• -
  • 5,673 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,243 /YR HT-HC $5,354 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,137 /YR $428.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 840 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,059 /YR HT-HC $671.60 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $644.52 /YR $53.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 2,497 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,282 /YR HT-HC $2,107 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,022 /YR $168.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 3,057 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,620 /YR HT-HC $2,885 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,769 /YR $230.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 5,931 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,931 /YR HT-HC $4,744 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,553 /YR $379.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 6,641 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,214 /YR HT-HC $6,268 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • October 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $6,015 /YR $501.24 /MO
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,641 SF of adjacent space
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 6,674 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,564 /YR HT-HC $5,630 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $5,404 /YR $450.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 5,673 SF 3/6/9 $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,243 /YR HT-HC $5,354 /MO HT-HC Office - October 31, 2026
Ground 840 SF 3/6/9 $9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,059 /YR HT-HC $671.60 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 2,497 SF 3/6/9 $10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,282 /YR HT-HC $2,107 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 3,057 SF 3/6/9 $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,620 /YR HT-HC $2,885 /MO HT-HC Office - October 31, 2026
Ground 5,931 SF 3/6/9 $9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,931 /YR HT-HC $4,744 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 6,641 SF 3/6/9 $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,214 /YR HT-HC $6,268 /MO HT-HC Flex - October 31, 2026
Ground 6,674 SF 3/6/9 $10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,564 /YR HT-HC $5,630 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
5,673 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,243 /YR HT-HC $5,354 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 31, 2026

Ground

Size
840 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,059 /YR HT-HC $671.60 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,497 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,282 /YR HT-HC $2,107 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,057 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,620 /YR HT-HC $2,885 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 31, 2026

Ground

Size
5,931 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,931 /YR HT-HC $4,744 /MO HT-HC

Size
6,641 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,214 /YR HT-HC $6,268 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
October 31, 2026

Ground

Size
6,674 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,564 /YR HT-HC $5,630 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 5,673 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available October 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,137 /YR $428.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 840 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $644.52 /YR $53.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 2,497 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,022 /YR $168.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 3,057 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available October 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,769 /YR $230.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 5,931 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,553 /YR $379.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 6,641 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available October 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $6,015 /YR $501.24 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 6,674 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $5,404 /YR $450.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Evolis offers for rent a 1,428 m² industrial space ideally located on Avenue Franklin Roosevelt in Vaulx-en-Velin. Benefiting from excellent public transport connections and quick access to major roadways, this property includes a spacious activity area as well as fully equipped office space ready for use. The business park is fully enclosed and secured, with ample parking spaces available for your employees and clients. The space is available immediately. Contact us for more information or to schedule a visit! **Specifications:** - **Clear height:** 6 m under beam - **Floor load capacity:** 3T/m² - **Facades:** Double-skin cladding - **Structure/frame:** Steel frame structure - **Roofing:** Double-skin steel sheeting - **Ground-level doors:** 3 units - 3 m x 3.5 m - **Lighting:** Neon panels - **Ceiling height under false ceiling:** 2.70 m - **Flooring:** Tile / PVC / carpet - **Restrooms:** Tiled floors and full-height ceramic wall coverings - **Locker rooms:** Multiple restrooms and showers - **Lighting:** LED panels - **Heating/air conditioning:** Cassette systems - **Kitchenette** - **Secured site** - **Overflow parking** - **Heavy-duty roadways for maneuvering areas** - **Exterior cameras** - **Ground floor area:** 901 m² **Location/Transportation:** - **Highways:** A42 / A43 - **Ring road:** Porte du Vinatier (Lyon Periphery) - **Metro:** Line A - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - **Tram:** T3/T7, 15 minutes on foot - **Bus:** Z.I. Ouest (Line ZI3) **Security deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges **Special rental conditions:** - **PNO insurance:** €1.16/m²/year (2025) - **Potable water:** Shared supply with individual sub-metering, billed annually - **Electricity:** Shared supply with individual sub-metering, billed quarterly