Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,184-4,198 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $45.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,240 /YR HT-HC $16,020 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $5.87 /SF/YR $0.49 /SF/MO $24,646 /YR $2,054 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.80 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $20,139 /YR $1,678 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $11,443 /YR $953.57 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,184-4,198 SF 3/6/9 $45.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,240 /YR HT-HC $16,020 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,184-4,198 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$45.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,240 /YR HT-HC $16,020 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,184-4,198 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $45.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.80 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $20,139 /YR $1,678 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $11,443 /YR $953.57 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $5.87 /SF/YR $0.49 /SF/MO $24,646 /YR $2,054 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the 10th arrondissement, we offer several bright and well-designed spaces for rent. The offices have been renovated by the landlord. The common areas are high-end, and the spaces are divided between partitioned offices and beautiful meeting rooms. - Premises delivered fully renovated - High ceilings - Fiber optic in the building - Basement storage available as an extra - Parking available - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Basement storage - Reversible air conditioning - Gas central heating - Fiber optic - Hardwood flooring Schedule a visit quickly!

Year Built
1870
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
4,198 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,229 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40482924

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15 Rue Du Huit Mai 1945, 75010 Paris

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!