Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1602-1608 W Juno Ave
Anaheim, CA 92802
Juno Avenue Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Investment Highlights
- Value-add opportunity
- High submarket occupancy
- 100% Occupied
- Extreme pride of ownership
- Located less than one mile from Disneyland
Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Building Size | 11,798 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM1200, Anaheim | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Building Size | 11,798 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM1200, Anaheim |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | - | 640 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 864 |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | 1,195 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $498,704 |
| Land Assessment | $4,271,424 | Total Assessment | $4,770,128 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 250-152-11
- 250-152-12
Land Assessment
$4,271,424
Improvements Assessment
$498,704
Total Assessment
$4,770,128
Listing ID: 19386686
Date on Market: 4/30/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1602-1608 W Juno Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802
The South Anaheim Multifamily Property at 1602-1608 W Juno Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings