Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Reduced mobility access
  • Independent building
  • Parking

Features

Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Standard Parking Spaces
23

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Cellule B4
  • 17,954 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,131 /YR HT-HC $15,511 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The space available for rent covers a total area of 1,668 square meters, non-divisible, and includes a ground-level activity zone, sectional doors suitable for deliveries, and a floor load capacity of three tons per square meter. The premises feature a clear height of seven meters under the beams, air-conditioned offices with suspended ceilings and flooring in PVC or carpet, as well as restrooms and a locker room area. The property offers heavy truck access, excellent logistical functionality, and a secure environment, making it ideal for a growing business.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Clear height under beam: 7 meters
  • Operating load capacity of flooring: 3 tons/m²
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $17,449 /YR $1,454 /MO
  • Includes 2,939 SF of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • High Ceilings
  • Ground-level access
  • G
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): > 450 kWh/m²/yr
  • G
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: > 80 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Cellule B4 17,954 SF 3/6/9 $10.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,131 /YR HT-HC $15,511 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Cellule B4

Size
17,954 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,131 /YR HT-HC $15,511 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule B4

Size 17,954 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $17,449 /YR $1,454 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 2,939 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Drop Ceilings
  • High Ceilings
  • Clear height under beam: 7 meters
  • Ground-level access
  • Operating load capacity of flooring: 3 tons/m²
  • G
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): > 450 kWh/m²/yr
  • G
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: > 80 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

A standalone building within a secure and fully enclosed business park. It benefits from a dynamic environment, quick access to major thoroughfares, and a layout designed to accommodate demanding professional activities. The building features a clear height of seven meters, a modern structure, and high-quality amenities, including air conditioning, reversible heating, and comfortable office spaces. The site is equipped with an automatic gate, a single controlled entry point, and twenty-three parking spaces, including one designated for persons with reduced mobility.

Property Facts

Building Size
17,954 SF
Lot Size
1.65 AC
Year Built
2023

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39345662

  • Date on Market: 3/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 26 Chemin De La Chaume, 69124 COLOMBIER-SAUGNIEU

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC B Activités 1 395 Immédiate 15 % du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance