Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Gerland District on the Rise
  • Mixed-use building with offices and laboratories
  • Multimodal transport access

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground, Ste BAT B
  • 5,726 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $142,147 /YR HT-HC $11,846 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Fitted office rents: €240 excluding tax/excluding charges per square meter per year
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Laboratory
  • Parking ratio 1/155 m² translates to "1 parking space per 155 square meters."
  • Laboratory layout possible
  • 1st Floor, Ste BAT B
  • 7,126 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,882 /YR HT-HC $14,740 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Laboratory
  • Parking ratio 1/1,668 sq. ft.
  • Laboratory layout possible
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,734 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,867 /YR HT-HC $5,656 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 4th Floor, Ste BAT A & B
  • 10,075 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $250,093 /YR HT-HC $20,841 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Laboratory layout possible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste BAT B 5,726 SF Negotiable $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $142,147 /YR HT-HC $11,846 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste BAT B 7,126 SF Negotiable $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,882 /YR HT-HC $14,740 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 2,734 SF Negotiable $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,867 /YR HT-HC $5,656 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste BAT A & B 10,075 SF Negotiable $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $250,093 /YR HT-HC $20,841 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste BAT B

Size
5,726 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $142,147 /YR HT-HC $11,846 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste BAT B

Size
7,126 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,882 /YR HT-HC $14,740 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
2,734 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,867 /YR HT-HC $5,656 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste BAT A & B

Size
10,075 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $250,093 /YR HT-HC $20,841 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste BAT B

Size 5,726 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Laboratory layout possible

1st Floor, Ste BAT B

Size 7,126 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Laboratory
  • Secure Storage
  • Parking ratio 1/1,668 sq. ft.
  • Laboratory layout possible

4th Floor, Ste BAT A & B

Size 10,075 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent

Property Overview

Bioserra 3 is a mixed-use building combining office spaces and laboratories, located in the heart of Lyon Gerland's Biopôle, a strategic area undergoing significant transformation. Historically an industrial district, the neighborhood now hosts pharmaceutical laboratories and modern commercial buildings. The property boasts exceptional multimodal accessibility: the B metro line is right at its doorstep, with tram lines T1 and T6 nearby, as well as direct access to major roadways. Shops and dining options are just a short walk away, providing a dynamic and convenient environment for businesses.

Year Built
2020 - 2026
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF