Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,146 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,095 /YR HT-HC $4,758 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $7,102 /YR $591.87 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,146 SF Negotiable $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,095 /YR HT-HC $4,758 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
6,146 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,095 /YR HT-HC $4,758 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,146 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $7,102 /YR $591.87 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the Chapitre Business Zone, located in the Southwest sector of Toulouse, TOURNY MEYER offers for lease an activity space of approximately 571 m² situated on a secure and enclosed site. This building, fully renovated in 2016, provides a functional and ready-to-use environment, ideal for artisanal, industrial, or storage activities. Access and Layout: - **Warehouse Access**: Includes a sectional door and a separate door to facilitate logistical flows. - **Office Access**: Features an independent entrance leading to a reception hall that distributes the office spaces. - **Shared Room**: A 12.07 m² communal area integrated into the warehouse zone. - **Video Cabinet**: Present within the warehouse. This operational site is well-designed, easily accessible, and strategically located within a dynamic area in the Southwest of Toulouse. Key Features: - Air conditioning - Kitchenette - Insulated walls - Outdoor parking: 14 spaces - Sectional door: 1 - Break room - Private restrooms - Insulated roofing - Heating type: Electric in offices

Property Facts

Building Size
6,146 SF
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Year Built
1983

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.