Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Modern commercial real estate, divisible, with full amenities and underground parking.
  • Strategic location providing quick access to downtown and surrounding economic hubs
  • Dynamic environment with immediate access to transportation (bus, tram, train station).

All Available Spaces(5)

• Ground
  • 2,013-27,039 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $450,113 /YR HT-HC $37,509 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The range of office spaces available, from 187 m² to 2,512 m², offers a modern, functional, and fully equipped professional environment. Each space, divisible and perfectly partitioned, is designed to accommodate teams of various sizes through a balanced combination of private offices, open spaces, meeting rooms, break areas, and collaboration zones. The technical features—air cooling, server racks, reversible air conditioning, elevators, kitchenettes, rest areas, and terraces depending on the units—ensure a contemporary work environment that meets the current demands of businesses. The availability of underground parking further enhances the site's practicality, allowing for immediate use under optimal conditions. Located in a dynamic business district, the building boasts exceptional accessibility thanks to its proximity to public transportation, the train station, and major roadways. The various spaces available represent a perfectly tailored opportunity for companies seeking flexibility, modularity, and user comfort. The property stands out for its rare ability to accommodate both growing teams and large organizations looking to structure their workspaces in a high-performing and adaptable setting.

  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • DDA Compliant
  • Smoke Detector
  • Divisible spaces ranging from 187 to 2,512 m²
  • Air conditioning, server racks.
  • Terraces, parking spaces
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $87,486 /YR $7,290 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $58,325 /YR $4,860 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Fitted out and immediately operational
  • Terraces, parking spaces
  • 4th Floor
  • 4,672 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,575 /YR HT-HC $6,298 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $15,115 /YR $1,260 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $10,077 /YR $839.72 /MO
  • 5th Floor
  • 6,695 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $108,312 /YR HT-HC $9,026 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $21,662 /YR $1,805 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $14,442 /YR $1,203 /MO
  • 6th Floor
  • 6,609 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $106,919 /YR HT-HC $8,910 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $21,384 /YR $1,782 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $14,256 /YR $1,188 /MO
  • 7th Floor
  • 7,093 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,056 /YR HT-HC $10,838 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $22,951 /YR $1,913 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $15,301 /YR $1,275 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,013-27,039 SF 3/6/9 $16.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $450,113 /YR HT-HC $37,509 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor 4,672 SF 3/6/9 $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,575 /YR HT-HC $6,298 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
5th Floor 6,695 SF 3/6/9 $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $108,312 /YR HT-HC $9,026 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
6th Floor 6,609 SF 3/6/9 $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $106,919 /YR HT-HC $8,910 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
7th Floor 7,093 SF 3/6/9 $18.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,056 /YR HT-HC $10,838 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,013-27,039 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $450,113 /YR HT-HC $37,509 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
4,672 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,575 /YR HT-HC $6,298 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size
6,695 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $108,312 /YR HT-HC $9,026 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size
6,609 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $106,919 /YR HT-HC $8,910 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
7,093 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,056 /YR HT-HC $10,838 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,013-27,039 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.65 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $87,486 /YR $7,290 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $58,325 /YR $4,860 /MO
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Divisible spaces ranging from 187 to 2,512 m²
  • Fitted out and immediately operational
  • Air conditioning, server racks.
  • Terraces, parking spaces
  • Terraces, parking spaces

4th Floor

Size 4,672 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $15,115 /YR $1,260 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $10,077 /YR $839.72 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”

5th Floor

Size 6,695 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $21,662 /YR $1,805 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $14,442 /YR $1,203 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”

6th Floor

Size 6,609 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $21,384 /YR $1,782 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $14,256 /YR $1,188 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”

7th Floor

Size 7,093 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $22,951 /YR $1,913 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $15,301 /YR $1,275 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 6’7”

Property Overview

Located in the new Cours Saint-Laud district, Gare Sud, just 10 minutes by car from the ring road, 30 minutes from NANTES, and 1 hour 30 minutes from PARIS via TGV. Served by all public transportation options: bus stop at the foot of the building with access to 5 lines, tramway stations "La Fayette" and "Les Gares" within a 10-minute walk. Connected to the city center via the pedestrian bridge over the railway tracks. Perfectly designed and partitioned office spaces ranging from 187 m² to 2,500 m², with underground parking available. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Year Built
2014
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
27,039 SF
Building Class
A
Typical Floor Size
13,716 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36971198