Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Lot 3
  • 1,163 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,356 /YR HT-HC $1,780 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 3’3”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,950 /YR $162.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,283 /YR $106.90 /MO
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Lot 3 1,163 SF 3/6/9 $18.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,356 /YR HT-HC $1,780 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste Lot 3

Size
1,163 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,356 /YR HT-HC $1,780 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 3

Size 1,163 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,950 /YR $162.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,283 /YR $106.90 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 3’3”
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

FOR RENT - GIBOIRE ENTERPRISE AND COMMERCE - OFFICE SPACE / PROFESSIONAL PREMISES - 108 m² - ANGERS / ST-SERGE Located in the revitalized Saint-Serge district in Angers, an office space on the ground floor of a professional real estate complex, with a surface area of approximately 108 m², is available. The space is fully equipped and arranged as an open-plan office, including a kitchenette. There is access to a shared rooftop terrace. Additionally, 2 private underground parking spaces are available (extra cost: $1,000/year per space). - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation: Effective date - Security deposit: 1 month (excluding taxes and charges) - Rent and charges: Monthly Features: - OPEN-PLAN OFFICE SPACE - AIR COOLING SYSTEM - RJ45 FIBER CONNECTION - KITCHEN AREA - SHARED RESTROOMS - SHARED TERRACE

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,163 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40576056

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 Rue René Rouchy, 49100 Angers

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuel HTHC Stationnement Loyer annuel Stationnement HT Loyer annuel total HT
Lot 3 RdC Bureaux - Local Professionnel 108,15 m² 18 385,50 € 2 stationnements en sous-sol 1 000 € /unitaire20 385,50 €