Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• -
  • 10,764 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $101,119 /YR HT-HC $8,427 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $5,417 /YR $451.39 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $7,542 /YR $628.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 10,764 SF 3/6/9 $9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $101,119 /YR HT-HC $8,427 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
10,764 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $101,119 /YR HT-HC $8,427 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • -
  • 10,764 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $5,417 /YR $451.39 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $7,542 /YR $628.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • -
  • 24,219 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $227,518 /YR HT-HC $18,960 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $12,188 /YR $1,016 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $16,968 /YR $1,414 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 24,219 SF 3/6/9 $9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $227,518 /YR HT-HC $18,960 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
10,764 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
24,219 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $227,518 /YR HT-HC $18,960 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 10,764 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $5,417 /YR $451.39 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $7,542 /YR $628.46 /MO

-

Size 24,219 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $12,188 /YR $1,016 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $16,968 /YR $1,414 /MO

Property Overview

In Villeurbanne, in the Saint-Jean area, this standalone industrial building of 3,250 sq m, including approximately 1,000 sq m of offices and staff areas, benefits from a strategic location in the immediate vicinity of the Laurent Bonnevay ring road, the A42 and A43 highways, and public transportation (bus lines C17, C3, C8 and tram lines T1, T4). The property offers numerous parking spaces, ground-level access for trucks and vans, as well as a secure loading yard with an automatic gate. The office areas are equipped with locker rooms, restrooms, telephone lines, IT room, archive room, partial air conditioning, and tiled flooring. On the industrial side, the building features gas heating via air heaters, photovoltaic panels, 80 kVA electrical power, electric sectional doors, insulation, smoke vent hatch, steel frame, asphalt flooring, and multi-layer steel deck roofing. A clear height under beam of 6 m and two dock doors enhance the functionality of this ideally located property. Standalone building Ground-level access for heavy trucks Ground-level access for vans Loading yard Automatic gate 40 parking spaces Telephone line connections Locker rooms Restrooms Alarm system IT room Perimeter trunking Archive room Air conditioning in offices Tiled flooring Gas heating via air heaters Photovoltaic panels on roofs Electrical power 80 kVA Standard sectional doors Electric sectional doors Insulation Smoke vent hatch Concrete block structure Steel frame Asphalt floor Steel deck roof Multi-layer roof covering Clear height under beam: 6 m Number of dock doors: 2 Location/Transportation: Bus C17 Bus C3 Bus C8 Tramway T1 Tramway T4 Laurent Bonnevay ring road A42 highway A43 highway Lyon Saint Exupéry Airport Part-Dieu SNCF train station Security deposit: 3 months’ rent, excluding tax and charges.