Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 463 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,747 /YR HT-HC $312.22 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $269.62 /YR $22.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”
  • Ground
  • 3,767 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,496 /YR HT-HC $2,541 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,195 /YR $182.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 463 SF 3/6/9 $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,747 /YR HT-HC $312.22 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 3,767 SF 3/6/9 $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,496 /YR HT-HC $2,541 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
463 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,747 /YR HT-HC $312.22 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,767 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,496 /YR HT-HC $2,541 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 463 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $269.62 /YR $22.47 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”

Ground

Size 3,767 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,195 /YR $182.88 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”

Property Overview

The VALTEOS agency offers for rent this standalone property located in the town of Flourens, within the Vignalis business park, east of Toulouse, between Quint-Fonsegrives and Balma. Situated on a plot of approximately 900m², the property includes a storage/activity area with a ceiling height of about 4.5 meters under the beams and an automatic metal shutter, a 35m² office space on the ground floor, and a fenced outdoor storage area. Annual rent: €29,460/year (€75/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax status: Not subject to VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Located in an artisan business park - Standalone building - Gated property - ACTIVITY AREA - Automatic metal shutter (3.5m x 3.5m) - Ceiling height: 4-5m - OFFICE SPACE - 2 air-conditioned offices - Workshop/small storage area - Restroom and shower facilities - Additional office space possible - Outdoor storage capacity

Property Facts

Building Size
4,230 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36783482

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Chemin De La Madeleine, 31130 Flourens

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelCharges annuelles + TF
RDCActivité / stockage350 m²--
RDCBureaux et locaux sociaux43 m²--
R+1mezzanine30 m²--
TOTALActivité & Bureaux423 m²29 460 €2 120 € HT