Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Bat.1
  • 8,590 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $125,640 /YR HT-HC $10,470 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.04 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $17,497 /YR $1,458 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $1.11 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $9,505 /YR $792.08 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Bat.1 8,590 SF 3/6/9 $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $125,640 /YR HT-HC $10,470 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste Bat.1

Size
8,590 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $125,640 /YR HT-HC $10,470 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Bat.1

Size 8,590 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.04 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $17,497 /YR $1,458 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.11 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $9,505 /YR $792.08 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

We are offering 798 m² of office space on two levels at the Préssensé business village in Villeurbanne. These bright offices include partitioned spaces, open-plan areas, meeting rooms, a secure room, a kitchen, a garage, and a reception area. These offices, in excellent condition, were renovated in 2016. They come with 8 parking spaces, a storage area with a sectional door. Discover all our listings on our website www.sldi-immobilier.com. Features: - Reversible air conditioning - Premises in excellent condition - Centralized technical management - Perimeter baseboards - Pre-wired for IT and telephony - Movable partitions - Independent entrance - Double access - Interior staircase - Reinforced room - Kitchen - Ample storage - Flooring: carpet - Movable partitions - Electric blinds - Double glazing - Automatic gate - Van delivery access - Parking - Light vehicle access - Disabled access (ADA compliant) - Access gate - Intercom - Keypad entry - Secured site - Bright premises - Cross-ventilated spaces Location/Transportation: - Flachet Metro Station - L. Bonnevay Ring Road, A43 Highway - TCL Bus Network - Velib' and Vélo'V bike-sharing stations

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
8,590 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
25,704 SF
Parking
36 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property