Your email has been sent.
67000 Strasbourg 10,764 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,691 /YR $1,474 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $23,588 /YR $1,966 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 10,764 SF | 3/6/9 | $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $100,260 /YR HT-HC $8,355 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 10,764 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $100,260 /YR HT-HC $8,355 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 10,764 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
For rent, South Strasbourg, 1000m² office space! Located on the first floor of the building, the office space features a private entrance, independent from the ground floor (occupied by a single tenant). The premises are partitioned: open-space / offices / private restrooms. There is the possibility to install a private elevator. Outdoor parking is available at the rear of the building. Situated in the Meinau / Plaine des Bouchers district, the premises are easily accessible by public transportation. The nearest tram stop, "Lycée Couffignal," is just 5 minutes away. Strasbourg city center is accessible within 15 minutes. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Heating: shared - Air conditioning - Used condition - Older building - Outdoor parking at the rear of the building - Partitioned and open-space layout - Private restrooms - Private entrance
Property Facts
Presented by
Mcie
"67000 Strasbourg"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.