Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste LOT 1
  • 5,855 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,419 /YR HT-HC $9,368 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $14.16 /SF/YR $1.18 /SF/MO $82,911 /YR $6,909 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $25.80 /SF/YR $2.15 /SF/MO $151,079 /YR $12,590 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste LOT 1 5,855 SF 3/6/9 $19.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,419 /YR HT-HC $9,368 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste LOT 1

Size
5,855 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,419 /YR HT-HC $9,368 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste LOT 1

Size 5,855 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $14.16 /SF/YR $1.18 /SF/MO $82,911 /YR $6,909 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $25.80 /SF/YR $2.15 /SF/MO $151,079 /YR $12,590 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

NEW OFFER - The TERRANOVA building is a mixed-use property featuring a ground floor designated for commercial purposes and four upper floors intended for office spaces. This building complies with the 2012 thermal regulations and will be certified with the BREEAM EXCELLENT label, ensuring quality and environmental performance. TERRANOVA is equipped with 2 vertical circulation systems and 2 elevators. Each floor includes shared sanitary facilities. The office spaces are designed to accommodate between 100 to 120 people per level. A window grid of 1.35 m has been implemented to facilitate the layout of the spaces. French-style opening frames with clear, single-pane glazing are used throughout the building. For user comfort, a free height of 2.60 m under the suspended ceiling will be maintained, while the commercial areas on the ground floor will have a free height of 3 m. Currently, the building is classified under the Labor Code, but the classification as a Public Access Building (ERP) for the ground floor units can be initiated by the tenant. - Lease type: Commercial - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Reversible air conditioning - Access control - Outdoor lighting - Suspended ceiling - Ceiling height: 2.6 m - Suspended ceiling lighting - Carpet flooring - Open space layout - Glass fiber wall paint - Pre-wiring - Shared sanitary facilities - BREEAM EXCELLENT certification - RT2012 compliance - Ground floor commercial spaces delivered as a concrete shell with utilities ready - Free height for ground floor commercial spaces: 3 m - Concrete frame construction - Floor load capacity: 350 kg/m² for upper-floor offices - Exterior blinds - Dual-flow ventilation with energy recovery and free cooling mode - 3-pipe VRV system - Type IV fire safety system - 16 electric vehicle charging stations